Small Works Contractors 2020

Small Works Contractors 2018
Companynot sorted, click to sort ascendingCity/Statenot sorted, click to sort ascendingCodesnot sorted, click to sort ascending
A Central LLCWenatchee, WA 1, 13
A-Core of Boise IncKennewick, WA 2, 24, 3, 6
A1 Asbestos, LLCWenatchee, WA 1
Abhe & SvobodaJordan , MN 13, 18
Advanced American ConstructionPortland , OR 6, 66, 7, 9
American Babbitt BearingHuntington, WV 13, 23
Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. DBA: Apollo MechanicalKennewick, WA 13, 14, 23, 39
Apollo, Inc.Kennewick, WA 11, 2, 3, 33, W-A2, W-B1
Arrow Concrete and Asphalt SpecialtiesSpokane, WA 2, 65
Asplundh Tree Expert LLCWoodinville, WA 42, 63
Associated Underwater Services, Inc.Spokane, WA 66, 9
Ballard Marine Construction, LLCWashougal, WA 13, 9
Basin Tree Service & Pest Control, Inc.Ephrata, WA 16, 34-T, 34-U, 42, 48, 63
Batchelor Excavation, LLCManson, WA 11, 13, 2, 42, 68
Beckstead Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3, 40, 51
Bella Terra LLCWoodland, WA 11
Benson Farms, Inc.Moses Lake, WA 11, 16, 48
Black Forest FinishingWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 18, 2, 22, 27, 3, 42, 6
Blackwater Marine, LLCKirkland, WA 66, 9
BriVo Corp.Cheney , WA 13, 23, 43, 9
BRUCE MECHANICAL INC.KENNEWICK, WA 14
Burke Electric LLCBellevue, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 43, 51, 52
BZR Power Division LLCPhilomath, OR 34-Da
C H MURPHY/CLARK ULLMAN INCTacoma, WA 13, 23, 33
C.H.W Enterprises, Inc dba Northwest Motor ServiceLongview, WA 39, 51
Cache Valley Electric Co.Salt Lake City, UT 34-Aa, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 50, 52, 53
Canyon Fence LLCCashmere, WA 27
Cascade Cable Constructors, Inc.Spokane, WA 11, 69, 70, 71
Cascade Central Construction, LLCWenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Cascade Weed & Pest ManagementChelan, WA 48
Central Washington Asphalt, Inc. Moses Lake, WA 11, 2
CFM/VR-TESCOElgin, IL 13, 23
Christenson Electric, Inc.Portland, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 46, 51, 52, 67, 69, 70, 71
Coating Specialty LLCWenatchee, WA 18
Columbia CraneWENATCHEE, WA 43, 7
Columbia Industrial Coatings, LLCRichland, WA 18
Combined Construction, IncMukilteo, WA 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 23, 3, 6, 64, 7, 9
Comfort Zone Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 14
Communication Technology Services, LLC.Marlborough, MA 50
Community Glass Company, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3
Contech Services, Inc. Seattle, WA 6
Control Technology IncKirkland, WA 51
Crux Diving, Inc.Kenmore, WA 9
Davey Tree Surgery CompanyLivermore, CA 34-T, 34-U, 63
Day Management Corp. dba Day Wireless SystemsMilwaukie, OR 50, 51, 52, 69, 70, 71
DJB Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 33, 42, 6, 66, W-A2
Double EMC Marine LLCSeattle, WA 13, 3
Duwamish Services LLCSEATTLE, WA 11, 13, 18, 23, 6, 9
Electrical Utility Services LLCDavenport, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa
Extreme Coatings, Inc. dba E C I ServicesPasco, WA 1, 13, 18, 23, 3, 33
F.D. Thomas, Inc. Medford, OR 1, 18, 6
Farwest Iron Works, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 18, 23, 3
Fogle Pump & Supply, Inc.Colville, WA 24
France & Co.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 45, 56, 64, 65
Fusion Babbitting Company, Inc.Milwaukee, WI 23
Gates Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 16, 33, 42, 66, W-A2
Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.Seattle, WA 11, 13, 39, 66, 9
Granite Construction CompanyYakima, WA 11, 2
Graybeal Signs, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 65, 7
Greenberry Industrial LLCVancouver, WA 13, 14, 23, 3, 39, 64
GREGORY EXCAVATION LLCRichland, WA 11, 16, 68, 71
Hale & Long General Contractors, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Halme Builders, Inc.Davenport, WA 13, 3, 6
Hancock Sandblasting & Paint LLCPasco , WA 1, 18, 3
Harbor Offshore, Inc.Spokane, WA 9
Hildebrand Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 3, 6
Holmes Electric Co.Kent, WA 51, 52, 53, 69, 70, 71
Holt Services Inc.Edgewood , WA 24
Hurst Construction, LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34-Fa, 39, 46, 6, 63, W-A2, W-B1
IMCO General ConstructionFerndale, WA 13, W-A2, W-B1
Industrial Light & Energy, Inc. dba NW Edison Inc.Woodinville, WA 51
Inland Fire Protection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA W-A2
Integrated Power Services LLCPortland, OR 13, 23, 51
IRRIGATION TECHNOLOGY AND CONTROL, INC.East Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 24, 3, 33, 39, 9
IRS Environmental of Washington, Inc. dba IRS EnviSpokane Valley, WA 1
J Lawrence Industries LLCStanwood, WA 23
J&K Earthworks, LLCRock Island, WA 11, 16, 68, W-A2, W-B1
Jason Sanderson Construction LLCChelan, WA 11, 13, 27, 3, 6
JH Kelly, LLCLongview, WA 11, 13, 14, 23, 3, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 51, 6
K&N Electric Motors, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA 23, 39, 51, 7
Kemp West, Inc.Snohomish, WA 34-T, 34-U, 42, 63
Knight Const. & Supply, Inc.Deer Park, WA 11, 13, 22, 23, 33, 39, 51, 6, 66, 7, 9, W-A2
KP2 LLC, dba Lawn RangersWenatchee, WA 16
KP2, LLC dba Pennington ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 34-Fa, 6
KRCI LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 33, 42, 46, 6, W-A2, W-B1
KVA Electric, Inc.Arlington, WA 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 51
Leewens CorporationKirkland, WA 22, 6
Legacy Telecommunications, LLCRitzville, WA 13, 40
Long Painting CompanyKent, WA 18
Lumenal Lighting, LLCMountlake Terrace, WA 51
MacDonald-Miller Facility SolutionsSeattle, WA 14, 51
Machinery Installation & Maintenance, Inc.Mill Creek, WA 13, 23, 3
Machinists, Inc.Seattle, WA 23
Magnum Power, LLCCastle Rock, WA 11, 13, 24, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 46, 51, 63, 69, 7, 70, 71
Marine Co., Inc. dba HDB MarineHarrison, ID 23, 9
Marine Industrial Construction LLCWilsonville, OR 13, 23, 39, 7, 9
Maslonka Powerline ServicesSpokane, WA 13, 43, 51, 65
Michels CorporationNeenah, WI 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 69, 70, 71
Midland Electric, Inc.Davenport, WA 3, 51
Mike Bach Drilling CompanyEllensburg, WA 24
Mitchell Trucking & Paving, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Moe Asphalt Patching and Sealcoating, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Mountain States Const. Co.Sunnyside, WA 11, 13, 3, 33, 39, 6
National Wood Treating CompanyAlbany, OR 34-V
Neals Flagging Service LLCEphrata, WA 46
Neptune Marine LLCMount Vernon, WA 13, 9
North American Substation Services, LLCAltamonte Springs, Fl 34**, 34-Cb, 34-Cf, 51
North American Substation Services, LLCAltamonte Springs, Fl 51
North Cascades Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.Entiat, WA 13, 14, 3
Northwest Playground Equipment, Inc.Issaquah, WA 13
Northwest Sandblast and Paint LLCSpokane, WA 18
Northwest Steel Fabrication, Inc.Deer Park, WA 18, 23
Olin Excavation, LLCEntiat, WA 11, 13, 2, 6, 68
Olson Brother Pro-Vac, LLCPuyallup, WA 6
One Way Construction NWLeavenworth, WA 13
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.Peachtree City, GA 34-V
Otis Elevator Company dba Northwest Elevator CoSpokane, WA 28
Oxbo, Inc.Scappoose , OR 43
Pacific Northwest Infrastructure, Inc. dba ColumbiWenatchee, WA 7
Pacific Pile & Marine, LPSeattle, WA 11, 13, 9
Palouse Power, LLCQuincy, WA 11, 13, 2, 3, 34**, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-U, 34-V, 51, 6, 69, 71
PAR Electrical Contractors IncHubbard, OR 3, 34**, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 53, 67, 69, 70, 71
Paramount Communications Inc.Richland, WA 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 69, 71
Pease & Sons, Inc.Tacoma, WA 13, 3, 6
Peter Faulkner MasonryEast Wenatchee, Wa. 6
Pipkin Inc. dba Pipkin ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34**, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 34-Fa, 34-U, 42, 46, 6, 66, 68, W-A2, W-B1
Plumbco INCWenatchee, WA 13, 33, 64, W-A2
PME of Ohio, Inc.Cincinnati, OH 23
Potelco, Inc.Sumner, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 51, 69, 70, 71
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INCSpokane, WA 14, 3, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 40, 51, 52
Pumptech IncMoses Lake, WA 33, 39
Purcell P & C, LLC dba Purcell Painting & CoatingsTukwila, WA 18
Quigg Bros., Inc.Aberdeen, WA 11, 13, 2, 6, 9
Rains Contracting, Inc.Malott, WA 11, 13, 2, 46, 9
Rayfield Bros. Excavating, Inc.Leavenworth, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 23, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 39, 42, 43, 6, 68, W-A2, W-B1
Ridge2River Construction LLCSoap Lake, WA 11, 13, 22, 27, 3, 6, 9
Ridgeline Custom Builders, LLCWenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Rimmer & Roeter Construction, Inc.Cashmere, WA 13, 3
Road Products Inc.Spokane, WA 2, 6, 68
Rock Steel Structures IncMoses Lake, WA 13, 22, 27, 3, 6
Russell Crane Service, Inc.Yakima, WA 13, 7
S&L Underground, Inc.Bonners Ferry, ID 11, 16, 33, W-A2, W-B1
S&S Coatings, Inc.Spokane, WA 1, 18
Salcido Connection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14
Saunders Line Construction, Inc.Cheney, WA 71
Saxon Enterprises LLCTacoma, WA 1, 18
Schmitt Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 14, 3, 40, 51, 52, 53, 67, 70, 71
Selland Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 3, 33, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 43, 46, 6, 66, 68, 9, W-A2, W-B1
Smith ExcavationCashmere, WA 11, 13, 16, 33, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 42, 6, W-A2
Steelhead Constructors, Inc.Palo Cedro, CA 11
Strider Construction Co., Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 13, 46, 6, 9, W-A2
Techno CoatingsAnaheim, Ca 1, 18
TEK Construction, Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 33
Topper Industries, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 9
Transpac Marinas, Inc.Anacortes, WA 13, 9
Trenchless Construction Services, LLCArlington, WA 34-Fa
Tumwater Drilling & Pump Inc.Dryden, WA 24
Utec Metals IncSpokane Valley, WA 23
Vita Green LLCWenatchee, WA 16, 27, 48, 64, 68
Wadeco, Inc dba Wells and Wade MechanicalWenatchee, WA 13, 14, 22, 23, 3
Wagstaff, Inc. dba Wagstaff Applied TechnologiesSpokane, WA 23, 39
Waters Excavation & Development IncPeshastin, WA 11, 33
Watersmith Construction, Inc.Tumwater, WA 13, 9
Wenatchee Quality Welding and FabricationCashmere, WA 23, 3
Wesslen Construction, Inc.Spokane, WA 1, 11, 13, 18, 27, 6, 9
Western Partitions, Inc.Wilsonville, OR 18, 3
Wheeler Excavation LLCBenton City, WA 11, 13, 3
Whitebird, IncorporatedWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 14, 18, 22, 23, 27, 3, 6
Whitefish Energy Holdings, LLCWhitefish, MT 11, 13, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 40, 43, 51, 69
Willamette Fence Co., Inc.Portland, OR 27
Wilson Construction CoCanby, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-U, 34-V, 43, 51, 71
Woodland Resource Services, Inc.Ellensburg, WA 16, 48
Zuluaga Electric, LLCManson, WA 3, 51