Small Works Contractors 2018

Small Works Contractors 2018
Companynot sorted, click to sort ascendingCity/Statenot sorted, click to sort ascendingCodesnot sorted, click to sort ascending
A Central LLCWenatchee, WA 1, 13
A-Core of Boise IncKennewick, WA 2, 24, 3, 6
A1 Asbestos, LLCCashmere, WA 1
Abhe & SvobodaJordan , MN 13, 18
American Babbitt BearingHuntington, WV 13, 23
Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. DBA: Apollo MechanicalKennewick, WA 13, 14, 23, 39
Apollo, Inc.Kennewick, WA 11, 2, 3, 33, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Arrow Concrete and Asphalt SpecialtiesSpokane, WA 2, 65
Ashbrook's Window-ActionEast Wenatchee, WA 55, 56, 64
Asplundh Tree Expert Co.Woodinville, WA 34-T, 34-U, 42, 63
Associated Underwater ServicesSpokane, WA 9
Ballard Marine Construction, LLCWashougal, WA 13, 9
Barnes Welding Inc.Waterville, WA 23
Basin Tree Service & Pest Control, Inc.Ephrata, WA 16, 34-T, 34-U, 42, 48, 63
Batchelor Excavation LLCManson, WA 11, 13, 2, 42, 68
Beckstead Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3, 40, 51
Bella Terra LLCWoodland, WA 11
Benson Farms, Inc.Moses Lake, WA 11, 16, 48
Black Forest FinishingWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 18, 2, 22, 27, 3, 42, 6
BriVo CorporationCheney , WA 13, 23, 43, 9
BRUCE MECHANICAL INC.KENNEWICK, WA 14
Burke Electric LLCBellevue, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 43, 51, 52, W-C4
C H MURPHY/CLARK ULLMAN INCTacoma, WA 13, 23, 33, W-C4
Cascade Cable Constructors, Inc.Spokane, WA 11, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 69, 70, 71
Cascade Weed & Pest MangementChelan, WA 48
Central Washington Asphalt, Inc. Moses Lake, WA 11, 2
Christenson Electric, Inc.Portland, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 46, 51, 52, 67, 69, 70, 71
Coating Specialty LLCWenatchee, WA 18
Coatings Unlimited, Inc.Kent, WA 18
Columbia CraneWenatchee, WA 7
Columbia Inustrial CoatingsRichland, WA 18
Combined Construction Inc.Mukilteo, WA 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 23, 3, 38, 6, 64, 7, 9
Comfort Zone Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 14
Community Glass Company, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3
ConsurcoMeridian, ID 18, 6
Contech Services, Inc. Seattle, WA 6
Continental Field Systems, Inc.Savannah, GA 23
Crux Diving, Inc.Kenmore, WA 9
Day Wireless SystemsMilwaukie, OR 50, 51, 52, 69, 70, 71
DJB Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 33, 38, 42, 6, 66, W-A2
Dunkin & Bush, Inc.Kirkland, WA 1, 13, 18, 22, 3
ECI ServicesPasco, WA 1, 13, 18, 23, 3, 33
F.D. Thomas, Inc. Medford, OR 18, 22, 6
Farwest Iron Works, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 18, 23, 3
Fogle Pump & Supply, Inc.Colville, WA 24
France & Co.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 45, 56, 64, 65
G G Richardson, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Gates Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 16, 33, 42, 66, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
GCA Services Group of NW States Inc.Seattle, WA 55, 56, 64
Global Diving & Salvage IncSeattle, WA 11, 9
Global Tower Service, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 50
Goodfellow Bros., Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 66, 9, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
Graybeal Signs, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 65, 7
GREGORY EXCAVATION LLCRichland, WA 11, 16, 68, 71
H.B. Painters IncKennewick, WA 18
Hale & Long General Contractors Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Halme Builders IncDavenport, WA 13, 3, 6
Hancock Sandblasting and PaintPasco , WA 1, 18, 3
Harbor Offshore IncSpokane, WA 9
Hildebrand Construction IncWenatchee, WA 13, 16, 3, 54, 6
Holmes ElectricKent, WA 34-Ab, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Ce, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 53, 70, 71
Holt Services, Inc.Edgewood , WA 24
Hurst Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34-Fa, 39, 46, 6, 63, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Inland Fire Protection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 41, W-A2
Integrated Power Services LLCPortland, OR 13, 23, 51, W-A5
IRRIGATION TECHNOLOGY & CONTROLEast Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 24, 3, 33, 39, 9, W-A5, W-C4
IRS Environmental of WA, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA 1
J&K Earthworks LLCRock Island, WA 11, 16, 68, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Jason Sanderson Construction LLCChelan, WA 11, 13, 27, 3, 6
JH Kelly, LLCLongview, WA 3, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 51
K&N Electric Motors, IncSpokane Valley, WA 23, 39, 51, 7
Kemp West, Inc.Snohomish, WA 34-T, 34-U, 42, 63
KINGSBURY INC, DBA KINGSBURY BEARINGSYuba City, CA 23, 39
Knight Construction & Supply, Inc. Deer Park, WA 11, 13, 22, 23, 33, 38, 39, 51, 6, 66, 7, 9, W-A2, W-C4
KP2 LLC, dba Lawn RangersWenatchee, WA 16
KP2, LLC dba Pennington ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 34-Fa, 6
KRCI LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 33, 42, 46, 6, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
KVA Electric, Inc.Arlington, WA 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 51
Leewens CorporationKirkland, WA 22, 6
Legacy Telecommunications, Inc.Ritzville, WA 13, 40
Long Painting CompanyKent, WA 18
Machinery Installation and Maintenance Inc.Mill Creek, WA 13, 23, 3
Machinists Inc.Seattle, WA 23
Magnum Power, LLCCastle Rock, WA 11, 13, 24, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 46, 51, 63, 69, 7, 70, 71
Marine Co., Inc. d/b/a HDB MarineHarrison, ID 23, 9
Marine Industrial Construction Wilsonville, OR 13, 23, 39, 9
Maslonka Powerline ServicesSpokane, WA 13, 43, 51, 65
Mericka Group LLCWestlake Village, CA 13, 18, 6, 9
Michels CorporationTumwater, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 69, 70, 71
Midland ElectricDavenport, Wa 3, 51
Mike Bach Drilling CompanyEllensburg, WA 24
Mitchell Trucking & PavingEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Moe Asphalt Patching and Sealcoating Incwenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Mountain States Const. Co.Sunnyside, WA 11, 13, 3, 33, 39, 6, W-C4
Neals Flagging Service LLCEphrata, WA 46
Nokia Of America CorporationDallas , TX 13, 50, 69, 70, 71
North Cascades Heating and Air Conditioning Inc Entiat, WA 13, 14, 3
Northwest EdisonWoodinville, WA 51
Northwest Motor ServiceLongview, WA 39, 51, W-A5, W-C4
Northwest Playground Equipment, Inc.Issaquah, WA 13
Northwest Sandblast and Paint LLCSpokane, WA 18
Northwest Steel Fabrication, Inc.Deer Park, WA 18, 23
Olin Excavation, llcEntiat, Washington 11, 13, 2, 6, 68, W-A2
Olson Brother Pro-Vac, LLCPuyallup, WA 6
One Way Construction NWLeavenworth, WA 13
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.Peachtree City, GA 34-V
Otis Elevator CompanySpokane, WA 28
Oxbo, Inc.Scappoose , OR 43
PAR Electrical Contractors IncHubbard, OR 3, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cg, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 51, 69, 71
Peter Faulkner Masonry Inc.E. Wenatchee, Washington 6
Pipeology Plumbing LLCWenatchee, WA 3, 64
Pipkin ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 34-Fa, 34-U, 42, 46, 6, 66, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Plumbco INCWenatchee, WA 13, 33, 41, 64, W-A2, W-C4
Potelco, Inc.Sumner, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 51, 69, 70, 71
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INCSpokane, WA 14, 3, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 40, 41, 51, 52
Pumptech IncMoses Lake, WA 33, 39, W-A5, W-C4
Purcell Painting and CoatingsTukwila, WA 18
Rayfield Bros. Excavating, Inc.Leavenworth, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 23, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 39, 42, 43, 6, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1
Rimmer & Roeter Construction, Inc.Cashmere, WA 13, 3
Road Products Inc.Spokane, WA 2, 6, 68
Rock Steel Structures IncMoses Lake, WA 13, 22, 27, 3, 6
Russell Crane Service, Inc.Yakima, WA 13, 7
S&S Coatings, Inc.Spokane, WA 18
Salcido Connection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14
Saunders Line Construction, Inc.Cheney, WA 71
Saxon Enterprises LLCTacoma, WA 1, 18
Schmitt Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14, 40, 41, 51, 52, 53, 67, 70, 71
Selland Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 3, 33, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 43, 46, 6, 66, 68, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Smith Excavation, IncCashmere, Washington 11, 13, 16, 33, 42, W-A2
Steelhead Constructors, Inc.Palo Cedro, CA 11
Strider Construction Co., Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 13, 38, 46, 6, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
TEK Construction, Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 33
Topper Industries, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 9
Transpac Marinas Inc.Anacortes, WA 13, 9
Tumwater Drilling & Pump Inc.Dryden, WA 24
Unitec CorporationSeattle, WA 7
United Sales Associates IncLake Oswego, OR 67
Utec Metals IncSpokane Valley, WA 23
Vita Green LLCWenatchee, WA 16, 27, 48, 64, 68
Wagstaff, Inc.Spokane, WA 23
Watersmith Construction, Inc.Tumwater, WA 13, 9
Wells and Wade MechanicalWenatchee, WA 14, 23
Wenatchee Quality Welding and FabricationCashmere, WA 23, 3
Wesslen ConstructionSpokane, WA 11, 13, 18, 27, 6, 9
Western Partitions, Inc.Wilsonville, OR 18, 3
Western Ranch Buildings, LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 3
Wheeler Excavation LLCBenton City, WA 11, 13, 3
Whitebird IncorporatedWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 14, 18, 22, 23, 27, 3, 6
Whitefish Energy Holdings, LLCWhitefish, MT 11, 13, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 40, 43, 51, 69
Willamette Fence Co., Inc.Portland, OR 27
Wilson Construction CoCanby, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-U, 34-V, 43, 51, 71
Woodland Resource Services Inc.Ellensburg, WA 16, 48
Zuluaga Electric, LLCManson, WA 3, 51