Small Works Contractors 2017

Small Works Contractors 2017
Companynot sorted, click to sort ascendingCity/Statenot sorted, click to sort ascendingCodesnot sorted, click to sort ascending
21ST CENTURY ELECTRIC, LLCEAST WENATCHEE, WA 51
A & C Mechanical Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14
A Central LLCWenatchee, WA 1, 68
A-Core of Boise IncKennewick, WA 2, 24, 3, 6
A1 Asbestos, LLCCashmere, WA 1
Abhe & SvobodaJordan , MN 13, 18
Advanced Diving Services, Inc.New Harmony, UT 9
American Babbitt BearingHuntington, WV 13, 23
American Quality Coatings, LTD.East Wenatchee, WA 18
Anderson Environmental ContractingKelso, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 6, 66
Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. DBA: Apollo MechanicalKennewick, WA 13, 14, 23, 39
Apollo, Inc.Kennewick, WA 11, 2, 3, 33, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Apple City Electric, LLCWenatchee, WA 51
Appleland Spray and Tree Service, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 42, 63
Arrow Concrete and Asphalt SpecialtiesSpokane, WA 2, 65
Ashbrook's Window-ActionEast Wenatchee, WA 49, 55, 56, 64
Asplundh Tree Expert Co.Woodinville, WA 34-T, 34-U, 63
Associated Underwater ServicesSpokane, WA 9
Avidex Industries, LLCSpokane, WA 53
Ballard Marine ConstructionWashougal, WA 13, 9
Barnes Welding Inc.Waterville, WA 23
Basin Tree Service & Pest Control, Inc.Ephrata, WA 16, 34-T, 34-U, 42, 48, 63
Batchelor Excavation LLCManson, WA 11, 13, 2, 34-Fa, 42, 68
Bates Roofing, LLCPuyallup, WA 22
Battery Power Systems, Inc.Pacific, WA 13, 34-Fa, 51, 67, 71
Bear Signs, LLCWenatchee, WA 65
Beaver Valley Electric LLCLeavenworth, WA 51
Beckstead Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3, 40, 51
Bella Terra LLCWoodland, WA 11
Belsaas & Smith Construction, Inc.Ellensburg, WA 1, 11, 13, 16, 2, 3, 33, 42, 46, 6, 66, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Benson Farms, Inc.Moses Lake, WA 11, 16, 48
Bianchi ConstructionMount Vernon, WA 11, 16, 2
Bigge Crane and Rigging Co.Auburn, WA 43, 7
Black Forest FinishingWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 18, 2, 22, 27, 3, 42, 6
BriVo CorporationCheney , WA 13, 23, 43, 9
BRUCE MECHANICAL INC.KENNEWICK, WA 14
Burke Electric LLCBellevue, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 43, 51, 52, W-C4
CADENCE CONSTRUCTION INCSeattle, WA 13, 3
Canyon Fence LLCCashmere, WA 27
Cascade Cable Constructors, Inc.Spokane, WA 11, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 69, 70, 71
Cascade Drilling, L.P.Woodinville, WA 24
Cascade Weed & Pest MangementChelan, WA 48
Cashmere Plumbing Inc.Cashmere, WA 3
Central Washington Asphalt, Inc. Moses Lake, WA 11, 2
Certified Coatings CompanyFairfield, CA 1, 18
Chelan Glass, IncChelan, WA 3
Chipman Construction IncCashmere, WA 11
Christenson Electric, Inc.Portland, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 46, 51, 52, 67, 69, 70, 71
Coating Specialty LLCWenatchee, WA 18
Coatings Unlimited, Inc.Kent, WA 18
Cobra BEC, Inc.Spokane, WA 1, 22
Columbia CraneWenatchee, WA 7
Combined Construction Inc.Mukilteo, WA 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 23, 3, 38, 6, 64, 7, 9
Comfort Zone Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 14
Community Glass Company, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3, 59
Construction Services Associates, INC.Malaga, WA 13, 23, 3, 9
ConsurcoTukwila, WA 18, 6
Contech Services, Inc. Seattle, WA 6
Continental Field SystemsSavannah, GA 23
Conway Construction CompanyRidgefield, WA 11
Crux Diving, Inc.Kenmore, WA 9
Day Wireless SystemsMilwaukie, OR 50, 51, 52, 69, 70, 71
Delstar Energie incMontreal, Quebec 1, 34-Cg, 51
Dix CorporationSpokane, WA 13, 39, 7, 9
DJB Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 33, 38, 42, 6, 66, W-A2
DON'S PAINTING L.L.C.WENATCHEE, WA 18
Duncan Crane Service Inc.Moses Lake, WA 7
Dunkin & Bush, Inc.Kirkland, WA 1, 13, 18, 22, 3
ECI ServicesPasco, WA 13, 18, 23, 3, 33
Ecogrind Site Solutions LLCChewelah, WA 11, 42, 66
Electrical Utility Services LLCDavenport , WA 68
Evolve IncMukilteo, WA 13, 14, 41, 52
F.D. Thomas, Inc. Medford, OR 18, 6
Farwest Iron Works, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 18, 23, 3
Fogle Pump & Supply, Inc.Colville, WA 24
France & Co.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 45, 56, 64, 65
Fusion Babbitting Co. Milwaukee, WI 23
G G Richardson, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Gates Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 16, 33, 42, 66, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
GCA Services Group of NW States Inc.Tukwila, WA 55, 56, 64
Global Diving & Salvage IncSeattle, WA 11, 9
Goodfellow Bros., Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 66, 9, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
Granite ConstructionEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Graybeal Signs, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 65, 7
GREGORY EXCAVATION LLCrichland, wa 11, 16, 68, 71
H&H Engineering & ConstructionStockton, CA 38
H.B. Painters IncKennewick, WA 18
Hale & Long General Contractors Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Halme Builders IncDavenport, WA 13, 3, 6
Hancock Sandblasting and PaintPasco , WA 1, 18, 3
Harbor Offshore IncSpokane, WA 9
Haverfield Inc. dba Apple Valley ConstructionCashmere, WA 13, 18, 22, 27, 3, 6
HCI Industrial & Marine Coatings, Inc.Brush Praire, WA 18
Henkels & McCoy, Inc.Portland, OR 34-Aa, 34-Fa, 69, 70, 71
High Country Line Construction, Inc.Morgan, UT 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-V, 40, 51, 69, 70, 71
Hildebrand Construction IncWenatchee, WA 13, 16, 3, 49, 54, 6
Holmes ElectricKent, WA 34-Ab, 34-Ca, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 53, 70, 71
Holt Services, Inc.Edgewood , WA 24
Hurst Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 39, 46, 47, 6, 63, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
IMCO General ConstructionFerdnale, WA 13
Inland Fire Protection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 41, W-A2
Inside Design IncWenatchee, WA 13, 3
Intec Services, Inc.Fort Collins, CO 13
Integrated Power Services LLCPortland, OR 13, 23, 51, W-A5
IRRIGATION TECHNOLOGY & CONTROLEast Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 24, 3, 33, 39, 9, W-A5, W-C4
IRS Environmental of WA, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA 1
J&K Earthworks LLCRock Island, WA 11, 16, 68, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Jason Sanderson Construction LLCChelan, WA 11, 13, 3
K&N Electric Motors, IncSpokane Valley, WA 23, 39, 7
Kemp West IncSnohomish, WA 34-T, 34-U, 63
Keyhole Security IncWenatchee, WA 41, 52
Kimmerly Underground Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 71
KINGSBURY INC, DBA KINGSBURY BEARINGSSpokane, WA 23, 39
Knight Construction & Supply, Inc. Deer Park, WA 11, 13, 22, 23, 33, 38, 39, 51, 6, 66, 7, 9, W-A2, W-C4
KP2 LLC, dba Lawn RangersWenatchee, WA 16
KP2, LLC dba Pennington ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 34-Fa, 6
KRCI LLCEAST WENATCHEE, WA 11, 13, 33, 42, 46, 6, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
KVA Electric, Inc.Arlington, WA 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg
L&M Enterprises & FencingWenatchee, WA 13, 27
Lakeshore ExcavationManson, WA 11, 68
Leewens CorporationKirkland, WA 22, 6
Legacy Telecommunications, Inc.Ritzville, WA 13, 40
Long Painting CompanyKent, WA 18
M & S Excavation, LLCRock Island, WA 1, 11, 13, 2, 27, 3, 6, 66
M. Vail Wenatchee, WA 22
Machinists Inc.Seattle, WA 23
Magnum Power, LLCCastle Rock, WA 11, 13, 24, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 46, 51, 63, 69, 7, 70, 71
Marine Co., Inc. d/b/a HDB MarineHarrison, ID 23, 9
Marine Industrial Construction Wilsonville, OR 13, 23, 39, 9, W-A5, W-C4
Maslonka Powerline ServicesSpokane, WA 13, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 43, 51, 65
Matheson Painting, Inc.Pasco, WA 13, 18, 22, 3, 6
McDonald Building LLCEntiat, WA 11, 13, 3, 6
Michels CorporationTumwater, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 69, 70, 71
Midland ElectricDavenport, Wa 3, 51
Mike Bach Drilling CompanyEllensburg, WA 24
Mike McClung Construction Company, Inc.Buckley, WA 11, 13, 42, 66
Mitchell Trucking & PavingEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Moe Asphalt Patching and Sealcoating Incwenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Morgan & Son Earthmoving, Inc.Ellensburg, WA 11, 13, 16, 42, 68
Mountain States Const. Co.Sunnyside, WA 13, 3, 33, 39, 6, W-C4
Moza Construction IncTacoma, WA 51
Murphy Industrial Coatings, IncSignal Hill, CA 18
Neals Flagging Service LLCEphrata, WA 46
NEPPEL ELECTRIC & CONTROLS LLCMOSES LAKE, WA 11, 13, 3, 51, 53, 70, 71
Neptune MarineAnacortes, WA 11, 23, 9
Ness and Campbell Crane, Inc.Portland, OR 43, 7
North Cascades Heating and Air Conditioning Inc Entiat, WA 13, 14, 3
North Central Construction, Inc. Moses Lake, WA 11
North Ridge Contracting, Inc.Post Falls, ID 13, 3
Northbank Civil and Marine IncVancouver, WA 13, 23, 9
Northwest EdisonWoodinville, WA 51
Northwest Motor ServiceLongview, WA 39, W-A5, W-C4
Northwest Playground Equipment, Inc.Issaquah, WA 13
Northwest Sandblast and Paint LLCSpokane, WA 18
Northwest Steel Fabrication, Inc.Deer Park, WA 18, 23
Ohno Construction CompanySeattle, WA 11, 13, 16
Olin Excavation, llcEntiat, Washington 11, 13, 2, 6, 68, W-A2
Olson Brother Pro-Vac, LLCPuyallup, WA 6
One Way Construction NWLeavenworth, WA 13
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.Peachtree City, GA 34-V
Otis Elevator CompanySpokane, WA 28
Oxbo, Inc.Scappoose , OR 43
Paramount Communications, Inc.Richland, WA 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 69, 70, 71
Peet Plumbing, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14, 22, 3, 64
Peter Faulkner Masonry Inc.E. Wenatchee, Washington 6
Pipeology Plumbing LLCWenatchee, WA 3, 64
Pipkin ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 42, 46, 6, 66, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Plumbco INCWenatchee, WA 13, 33, 41, 64, W-A2, W-C4
Potelco, Inc.Sumner, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 51, 69, 70, 71
POW ContractingPasco, WA 11, 13, 16, 22, 23, 3, 33, 39, 6, 66
PRECISION FIBER, INC.Oregon City, OR 70
Pro Cut Concrete Cutting Yakima, Inc.Yakima, WA 13, 6
Professional Crane InspectionLiberty Lake, WA 23, 57, 7
Pumptech IncMoses Lake, WA 33, 39, W-A5, W-C4
purcell and painting and coatingstukwila , WA 18
Quality Resource and SVCS, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA 34-V
R & R GENERAL CONTRACTORS INC.SALEM, OR 11, 2, 38, 6
Rainmaker Sprinklers, IncCashmere, WA 16
Rawhide Excavating Inc.Madras, OR 11, 13, 2, 42, 6, 68
Rayfield Bros. Excavating, Inc.Leavenworth, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 23, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 39, 42, 43, 6, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1
Redside Construction LLCbainbridge island, WA 1, 13, 23, 9
Rimmer & Roeter Construction, Inc.Cashmere, WA 13, 3
RL STEWART EXCAVATING, LLCCASHMERE, WA 11, 13, 16, 33, 71
Road Products Inc.Spokane, WA 2, 6, 68
Rock Steel Structures IncMoses Lake, WA 13, 22, 27, 3, 6
Roof Toppers, IncVancouver, WA 13, 22
Russell Crane Service, Inc.Yakima, WA 13, 7
S&S Coatings, Inc.Spokane, WA 18
Salcido Connection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14
Saunders Line Construction, Inc.Cheney, WA 71
Saxon Enterprises LLCTacoma, WA 1, 18
Schmitt Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14, 40, 41, 51, 52, 53, 67, 70, 71
Schneider Equipment, Inc.SAINT PAUL, OR 24, W-A5
Selland Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 33, 6, 66, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Smart Choice Washington, IncChelan, WA 22
Smith Excavation, IncCashmere, Washington 11, 13, 16, 33, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 42, W-A2
Specialty Engineering IncVancouver, WA 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg
Steelhead Constructors, Inc.Palo Cedro, CA 11
Strider Construction Co., Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 13, 34-Fa, 38, 46, 6, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Summit EnvironmentalPost Falls, ID 1
Summit Line Construction Heber City, UT 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 69, 70, 71
Tacoma Pump & Drilling Co IncGraham, WA 24
TEK Construction, Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 33
Thayer Excavating LLCEllensburg, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 42, 66
Thayer Excavating LLCEllensburg, WA 11, 2, 42
ThyssenKrupp Elev CompanySpokane Valley, WA 28
Topper Industries, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 9
TRACK UTILITIES, LLCMeridian, ID 11
Transpac Marinas Inc.Anacortes, WA 13, 9
Trenchless Construction Services, LLCArlington, WA 34-Fa
Trey Gooch roofing inc.East Wenatchee, Wa 22
Tumwater Drilling & Pump Inc.Leavenworth, WA 24
Ty Olson Construction, Inc.Tonasket, WA 11, 13, 22, 23, 27, 3, 42, 6, 64, 68
Unitec CorporationSeattle, WA 7
United Sales Associates IncLake Oswego, OR 67
Utec Metals IncSpokane Valley, WA 23
Valley Electric of Mount VernonEverett, WA 3, 51, 52
Vita Green LLCWenatchee, WA 16, 27, 48, 64, 68
Wagstaff, Inc.Spokane, WA 23
Wartsila Defense IncCamas, WA 23
Watersmith Construction, Inc.Tumwater, WA 13, 9
Watt ConstructionBend, OR 11, 13, 2, 23, 27, 3, 6
Wells and Wade MechanicalWenatchee, WA 14, 23
Wesslen ConstructionSpokane, WA 11, 13, 18, 27, 6, 9
West Company, Inc. Airway Hts, WA 6, 9, W-A2, W-C1
Western Partitions, Inc.Tigard, OR 18
Western Ranch Buildings, LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 3
Western Specialty Structures LLCStar, ID 13, 3, 6
Wheeler Excavation LLCBenton City, WA 11, 13, 3, 34-Cc, 34-Fa
Whitebird IncorporatedWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 14, 18, 22, 23, 27, 3, 6
Whitefish Energy Holdings, LLCWhitefish, MT 11, 13, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 40, 43, 51, 69
Willamette Fence Co., Inc.Portland, OR 27
Wilson Construction CoCanby, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-U, 34-V, 43, 51, 71
Wiseman Utilities incTumwater, WA 11, 33, 71, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
Wm Winkler CompanyNewman Lake, WA 6
Woodland Resource Services Inc.Ellensburg, WA 16, 48
Zuluaga Electric, LLCManson, WA 3, 51