Small Works Contractors 2019

Small Works Contractors 2018
Companynot sorted, click to sort ascendingCity/Statenot sorted, click to sort ascendingCodesnot sorted, click to sort ascending
A Central LLCWenatchee, WA 1, 13
A-Core of Boise IncKennewick, WA 2, 24, 3, 6
A1 Asbestos, LLCCashmere, WA 1
Abhe & SvobodaJordan , MN 13, 18
Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. DBA: Apollo MechanicalKennewick, WA 13, 14, 23, 39
Apollo, Inc.Kennewick, WA 11, 2, 3, 33, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Arrow Concrete and Asphalt SpecialtiesSpokane, WA 2, 65
Ashbrook's Window-ActionEast Wenatchee, WA 55, 56, 64
Asplundh Tree Expert LLCWoodinville, WA 42, 63
Associated Underwater ServicesSpokane, WA 9
Ballard Marine Construction, LLCWashougal, WA 13, 9
Barnes Welding Inc.Waterville, WA 23
Basin Tree Service & Pest Control, Inc.Ephrata, WA 16, 34-T, 34-U, 42, 48, 63
Batchelor Excavation, LLCManson, WA 11, 13, 2, 42, 68
Beckstead Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3, 40, 51
Bella Terra LLCWoodland, WA 11
Benson Farms, Inc.Moses Lake, WA 11, 16, 48
Black Forest FinishingWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 18, 2, 22, 27, 3, 42, 6
BriVo Corp.Cheney , WA 13, 23, 43, 9
BRUCE MECHANICAL INC.KENNEWICK, WA 14
Burke Electric LLCBellevue, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 43, 51, 52, W-C4
C H MURPHY/CLARK ULLMAN INCTacoma, WA 13, 23, 33, W-C4
C.H.W Enterprises, Inc dba Northwest Motor ServiceLongview, WA 39, 51, W-A5, W-C4
Cache Valley Electric Co.Salt Lake City, UT 52
Canyon Fence LLCCashmere, WA 27
Cascade Cable Constructors, Inc.Spokane, WA 11, 69, 70, 71
Cascade Weed & Pest MangementChelan, WA 48
Central Washington Asphalt, Inc. Moses Lake, WA 11, 2
Christenson Electric, Inc.Portland, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 46, 51, 52, 67, 69, 70, 71
Coating Specialty LLCWenatchee, WA 18
Columbia Inustrial Coatings, LLCRichland, WA 18
Combined Construction, IncMukilteo, WA 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 23, 3, 38, 6, 64, 7, 9
Comfort Zone Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 14
Community Glass Company, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3
Contech Services, Inc. Seattle, WA 6
Crux Diving, Inc.Kenmore, WA 9
Davey Tree Surgery CompanyLivermore, CA 34-T, 34-U, 63
Day Management Corp. dba Day Wireless SystemsMilwaukie, OR 50, 51, 52, 69, 70, 71
DJB Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 33, 38, 42, 6, 66, W-A2
Duwamish Services LLCSEATTLE, WA 11, 13, 18, 23, 6, 9
Extreme Coatings, Inc. dba E C I ServicesPasco, WA 1, 13, 18, 23, 3, 33
F.D. Thomas, Inc. Medford, OR 1, 18, 6
Farwest Iron Works, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 18, 23, 3
Fogle Pump & Supply, Inc.Colville, WA 24
France & Co.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 45, 56, 64, 65
Fusion Babbitting Company, Inc.Milwaukee, WI 23
Gates Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 16, 33, 42, 66, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.Seattle, WA 11, 13, 39, 66, 9
Graybeal Signs, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 65, 7
GREGORY EXCAVATION LLCRichland, WA 11, 16, 68, 71
Hale & Long General Contractors, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Halme Builders, Inc.Davenport, WA 13, 3, 6
Hancock Sandblasting & Paint LLCPasco , WA 1, 18, 3
Harbor Offshore, Inc.Spokane, WA 9
Hildebrand Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 3, 54, 6
Holmes Electric Co.Kent, WA 41, 51, 52, 53, 69, 70, 71
Holt Services Inc.Edgewood , WA 24
Hurst Construction, LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34-Fa, 39, 46, 6, 63, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
IMCO General ConstructionFerndale, WA 13, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Industrial Light & Energy, Inc. dba NW Edison Inc.Woodinville, WA 51
Inland Fire Protection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 41, W-A2
Integrated Power Services LLCPortland, OR 13, 23, 51, W-A5
IRRIGATION TECHNOLOGY AND CONTROL, INC.East Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 24, 3, 33, 39, 9, W-A5, W-C4
IRS Environmental of Washington, Inc. dba IRS EnviSpokane Valley, WA 1
J&K Earthworks, LLCRock Island, WA 11, 16, 68, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Jason Sanderson Construction LLCChelan, WA 11, 13, 27, 3, 6
JH Kelly, LLCLongview, WA 3, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 51
K&N Electric Motors, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA 23, 39, 51, 7
Kemp West, Inc.Snohomish, WA 34-T, 34-U, 42, 63
Knight Const. & Supply, Inc.Deer Park, WA 11, 13, 22, 23, 33, 38, 39, 51, 6, 66, 7, 9, W-A2, W-C4
KP2 LLC, dba Lawn RangersWenatchee, WA 16
KP2, LLC dba Pennington ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 34-Fa, 6
KRCI LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 33, 42, 46, 6, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
KVA Electric, Inc.Arlington, WA 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 51
Leewens CorporationKirkland, WA 22, 6
Legacy Telecommunications, LLCRitzville, WA 13, 40
Long Painting CompanyKent, WA 18
Lumenal Lighting, LLCMountlake Terrace, WA 51
Machinery Installation & Maintenance, Inc.Mill Creek, WA 13, 23, 3
Machinists, Inc.Seattle, WA 23
Magnum Power, LLCCastle Rock, WA 11, 13, 24, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 46, 51, 63, 69, 7, 70, 71
Marine Co., Inc. dba HDB MarineHarrison, ID 23, 9
Marine Industrial Construction LLCWilsonville, OR 13, 23, 39, 7, 9
Maslonka Powerline ServicesSpokane, WA 13, 43, 51, 65
Michels CorporationNeenah, WI 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 69, 70, 71
Midland Electric, Inc.Davenport, WA 3, 51
Mike Bach Drilling CompanyEllensburg, WA 24
Mitchell Trucking & Paving, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Moe Asphalt Patching and Sealcoating, Inc.wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Mountain States Const. Co.Sunnyside, WA 11, 13, 3, 33, 39, 6, W-C4
Neals Flagging Service LLCEphrata, WA 46
North Cascades Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.Entiat, WA 13, 14, 3
Northwest Playground Equipment, Inc.Issaquah, WA 13
Northwest Sandblast and Paint LLCSpokane, WA 18
Northwest Steel Fabrication, Inc.Deer Park, WA 18, 23
Olin Excavation, LLCEntiat, WA 11, 13, 2, 6, 68
Olson Brother Pro-Vac, LLCPuyallup, WA 6
One Way Construction NWLeavenworth, WA 13
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.Peachtree City, GA 34-V
Otis Elevator Company dba Northwest Elevator CoSpokane, WA 28
Oxbo, Inc.Scappoose , OR 43
Pacific Northwest Infrastructure, Inc. dba ColumbiWenatchee, WA 7
Pacific Pile & Marine, LPSeattle, WA 11, 13, 9
PAR Electrical Contractors IncHubbard, OR 3, 34**, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 53, 67, 69, 70, 71
Peter Faulkner Masonry Inc.E. Wenatchee, WA 6
Pipeology Plumbing LLCWenatchee, WA 3, 64
Pipkin Inc. dba Pipkin ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34**, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 34-Fa, 34-U, 42, 46, 6, 66, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Plumbco INCWenatchee, WA 13, 33, 41, 64, W-A2, W-C4
Potelco, Inc.Sumner, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 51, 69, 70, 71
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INCSpokane, WA 14, 3, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 40, 41, 51, 52
Pumptech IncMoses Lake, WA 33, 39, W-A5, W-C4
Purcell P & C, LLC dba Purcell Painting & CoatingsTukwila, WA 18
Quigg Bros., Inc.Aberdeen, WA 11, 13, 2, 6, 9
Rains Contracting, Inc.Malott, WA 11, 13, 2, 46, 9
Rayfield Bros. Excavating, Inc.Leavenworth, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 23, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 39, 42, 43, 6, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1
Ridge2River Construction LLCSoap Lake, WA 11, 13, 22, 27, 3, 6, 9
Ridgeline Custom Builders, LLCWenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Rimmer & Roeter Construction, Inc.Cashmere, WA 13, 3
Road Products Inc.Spokane, WA 2, 6, 68
Rock Steel Structures IncMoses Lake, WA 13, 22, 27, 3, 6
Russell Crane Service, Inc.Yakima, WA 13, 7
S&L Underground, Inc.Bonners Ferry, ID 11, 16, 33, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
S&S Coatings, Inc.Spokane, WA 1, 18
Salcido Connection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14
Saunders Line Construction, Inc.Cheney, WA 71
Saxon Enterprises LLCTacoma, WA 1, 18
Schmitt Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 14, 3, 40, 41, 51, 52, 53, 67, 70, 71
Selland Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 3, 33, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 43, 46, 6, 66, 68, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Smith ExcavationCashmere, WA 11, 13, 16, 33, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 42, 6, W-A2
Steelhead Constructors, Inc.Palo Cedro, CA 11
Strider Construction Co., Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 13, 38, 46, 6, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
TEK Construction, Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 33
Topper Industries, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 9
Transpac Marinas, Inc.Anacortes, WA 13, 9
Trenchless Construction Services, LLCArlington, WA 34-Fa
Tumwater Drilling & Pump Inc.Dryden, WA 24
Utec Metals IncSpokane Valley, WA 23
Vita Green LLCWenatchee, WA 16, 27, 48, 64, 68
Wadeco, Inc dba Wells and Wade MechanicalWenatchee, WA 13, 14, 22, 23, 3
Wagstaff, Inc. dba Wagstaff Applied TechnologiesSpokane, WA 23, 39
Watersmith Construction, Inc.Tumwater, WA 13, 9
Wenatchee Quality Welding and FabricationCashmere, WA 23, 3
Wesslen Construction, Inc.Spokane, WA 1, 11, 13, 18, 27, 6, 9
Western Partitions, Inc.Wilsonville, OR 18, 3
Wheeler Excavation LLCBenton City, WA 11, 13, 3
Whitebird, IncorporatedWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 14, 18, 22, 23, 27, 3, 6
Whitefish Energy Holdings, LLCWhitefish, MT 11, 13, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 40, 43, 51, 69
Willamette Fence Co., Inc.Portland, OR 27
Wilson Construction CoCanby, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-U, 34-V, 43, 51, 71
Woodland Resource Services, Inc.Ellensburg, WA 16, 48
Zuluaga Electric, LLCManson, WA 3, 51