Small Works Contractors 2018

Small Works Contractors 2018
Companynot sorted, click to sort ascendingCity/Statenot sorted, click to sort ascendingCodesnot sorted, click to sort ascending
A Central LLCWenatchee, WA 1, 13
A-Core of Boise IncKennewick, WA 2, 24, 3, 6
A1 Asbestos, LLCCashmere, WA 1
Abhe & SvobodaJordan , MN 13, 18
American Babbitt BearingHuntington, WV 13, 23
Apollo Sheet Metal, Inc. DBA: Apollo MechanicalKennewick, WA 13, 14, 23, 39
Apollo, Inc.Kennewick, WA 11, 2, 3, 33, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Arrow Concrete and Asphalt SpecialtiesSpokane, WA 2, 65
Ashbrook's Window-ActionEast Wenatchee, WA 55, 56, 64
Asplundh Tree Expert Co.Woodinville, WA 34-T, 34-U, 42, 63
Associated Underwater ServicesSpokane, WA 9
Ballard Marine Construction, LLCWashougal, WA 13, 9
Barnes Welding Inc.Waterville, WA 23
Basin Tree Service & Pest Control, Inc.Ephrata, WA 16, 34-T, 34-U, 42, 48, 63
Batchelor Excavation, LLCManson, WA 11, 13, 2, 42, 68
Beckstead Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3, 40, 51
Bella Terra LLCWoodland, WA 11
Benson Farms, Inc.Moses Lake, WA 11, 16, 48
Black Forest FinishingWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 18, 2, 22, 27, 3, 42, 6
BriVo Corp.Cheney , WA 13, 23, 43, 9
BRUCE MECHANICAL INC.KENNEWICK, WA 14
Burke Electric LLCBellevue, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 43, 51, 52, W-C4
C H MURPHY/CLARK ULLMAN INCTacoma, WA 13, 23, 33, W-C4
C.H.W Enterprises, Inc dba Northwest Motor ServiceLongview, WA 39, 51, W-A5, W-C4
Cache Valley Electric Co.Salt Lake City, UT 52
Cascade Cable Constructors, Inc.Spokane, WA 11, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Bb, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 69, 70, 71
Cascade Weed & Pest MangementChelan, WA 48
Central Washington Asphalt, Inc. Moses Lake, WA 11, 2
Christenson Electric, Inc.Portland, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 41, 46, 51, 52, 67, 69, 70, 71
Coating Specialty LLCWenatchee, WA 18
Coatings Unlimited, Inc.Kent, WA 18
Columbia Inustrial Coatings, LLCRichland, WA 18
Combined Construction, IncMukilteo, WA 11, 13, 16, 18, 22, 23, 3, 38, 6, 64, 7, 9
Comfort Zone Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 14
Community Glass Company, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 3
ConsurcoMeridian, ID 18, 6
Contech Services, Inc. Seattle, WA 6
Continental Field Systems, Inc.Savannah, GA 23
Crux Diving, Inc.Kenmore, WA 9
Day Management Corp. dba Day Wireless SystemsMilwaukie, OR 50, 51, 52, 69, 70, 71
DJB Construction LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 33, 38, 42, 6, 66, W-A2
Dunkin & Bush, Inc.Kirkland, WA 1, 13, 18, 22, 3
Extreme Coatings, Inc. dba E C I ServicesPasco, WA 1, 13, 18, 23, 3, 33
F.D. Thomas, Inc. Medford, OR 18, 22, 6
Farwest Iron Works, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 18, 23, 3
Fogle Pump & Supply, Inc.Colville, WA 24
France & Co.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 45, 56, 64, 65
Fusion Babbitting Company, Inc.Milwaukee, WI 23
G G Richardson, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Gates Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 16, 33, 42, 66, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
GCA Services Group of NW States Inc.Seattle, WA 55, 56, 64
Global Diving & Salvage, Inc.Seattle, WA 11, 9
Global Tower Service, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 50
Goodfellow Bros., Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 66, 9, W-A2, W-B2, W-C1
Graybeal Signs, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 65, 7
GREGORY EXCAVATION LLCRichland, WA 11, 16, 68, 71
H.B. Painters IncKennewick, WA 18
Hale & Long General Contractors, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Halme Builders, Inc.Davenport, WA 13, 3, 6
Hancock Sandblasting & Paint LLCPasco , WA 1, 18, 3
Harbor Offshore, Inc.Spokane, WA 9
Hildebrand Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 3, 54, 6
Holmes ElectricKent, WA 34-Ab, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Ce, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 53, 70, 71
Holt Services Inc.Edgewood , WA 24
Hurst Construction, LLCWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34-Fa, 39, 46, 6, 63, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
IMCO General ConstructionFerndale, WA 13, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Industrial Light & Energy, Inc. dba NW Edison Inc.Woodinville, WA 51
Inland Fire Protection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 41, W-A2
Integrated Power Services LLCPortland, OR 13, 23, 51, W-A5
IRRIGATION TECHNOLOGY AND CONTROL, INC.East Wenatchee, WA 13, 16, 24, 3, 33, 39, 9, W-A5, W-C4
IRS Environmental of Washington, Inc. dba IRS EnviSpokane Valley, WA 1
J&K Earthworks, LLCRock Island, WA 11, 16, 68, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Jason Sanderson Construction LLCChelan, WA 11, 13, 27, 3, 6
JH Kelly, LLCLongview, WA 3, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 51
K&N Electric Motors, Inc.Spokane Valley, WA 23, 39, 51, 7
Kemp West, Inc.Snohomish, WA 34-T, 34-U, 42, 63
KINGSBURY INC, DBA KINGSBURY BEARINGSYuba City, CA 23, 39
Knight Const. & Supply, Inc.Deer Park, WA 11, 13, 22, 23, 33, 38, 39, 51, 6, 66, 7, 9, W-A2, W-C4
KP2 LLC, dba Lawn RangersWenatchee, WA 16
KP2, LLC dba Pennington ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 34-Fa, 6
KRCI LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 33, 42, 46, 6, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
KVA Electric, Inc.Arlington, WA 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 51
Leewens CorporationKirkland, WA 22, 6
Legacy Telecommunications, LLCRitzville, WA 13, 40
Long Painting CompanyKent, WA 18
Machinery Installation & Maintenance, Inc.Mill Creek, WA 13, 23, 3
Machinists, Inc.Seattle, WA 23
Magnum Power, LLCCastle Rock, WA 11, 13, 24, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 46, 51, 63, 69, 7, 70, 71
Marine Co., Inc. dba HDB MarineHarrison, ID 23, 9
Marine Industrial Construction LLCWilsonville, OR 13, 23, 39, 9
Maslonka Powerline ServicesSpokane, WA 13, 43, 51, 65
Mericka Group LLCWestlake Village, CA 13, 18, 6, 9
Michels CorporationNeenah, WI 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 51, 69, 70, 71
Midland Electric, Inc.Davenport, WA 3, 51
Mike Bach Drilling CompanyEllensburg, WA 24
Mitchell Trucking & Paving, Inc.East Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Moe Asphalt Patching and Sealcoating, Inc.wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2
Mountain States Const. Co.Sunnyside, WA 11, 13, 3, 33, 39, 6, W-C4
Neals Flagging Service LLCEphrata, WA 46
Nokia Of America CorporationDallas , TX 13, 50, 69, 70, 71
North Cascades Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.Entiat, WA 13, 14, 3
Northwest Playground Equipment, Inc.Issaquah, WA 13
Northwest Sandblast and Paint LLCSpokane, WA 18
Northwest Steel Fabrication, Inc.Deer Park, WA 18, 23
Olin Excavation, LLCEntiat, WA 11, 13, 2, 6, 68, W-A2
Olson Brother Pro-Vac, LLCPuyallup, WA 6
One Way Construction NWLeavenworth, WA 13
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.Peachtree City, GA 34-V
Otis Elevator Company dba Northwest Elevator CoSpokane, WA 28
Oxbo, Inc.Scappoose , OR 43
Pacific Northwest Infrastructure, Inc. dba ColumbiWenatchee, WA 7
PAR Electrical Contractors IncHubbard, OR 3, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cg, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 51, 69, 71
Peter Faulkner Masonry Inc.E. Wenatchee, WA 6
Pipeology Plumbing LLCWenatchee, WA 3, 64
Pipkin Inc. dba Pipkin ConstructionWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 33, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 34-Fa, 34-U, 42, 46, 6, 66, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Plumbco INCWenatchee, WA 13, 33, 41, 64, W-A2, W-C4
Potelco, Inc.Sumner, WA 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 40, 51, 69, 70, 71
POW ContractingPasco, WA 11, 13, 23, 3, 33, 6, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INCSpokane, WA 14, 3, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Da, 40, 41, 51, 52
Pumptech IncMoses Lake, WA 33, 39, W-A5, W-C4
Purcell P & C, LLC dba Purcell Painting & CoatingsTukwila, WA 18
Rayfield Bros. Excavating, Inc.Leavenworth, WA 11, 13, 16, 2, 23, 34-Ac, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 39, 42, 43, 6, 68, W-A2, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1
Ridge2River Construction LLCSoap Lake, WA 11, 13, 22, 27, 3, 6, 9
Ridgeline Custom Builders, LLCWenatchee, WA 13, 3, 6
Rimmer & Roeter Construction, Inc.Cashmere, WA 13, 3
Road Products Inc.Spokane, WA 2, 6, 68
Rock Steel Structures IncMoses Lake, WA 13, 22, 27, 3, 6
Russell Crane Service, Inc.Yakima, WA 13, 7
S&L Underground, Inc.Bonners Ferry, ID 11, 16, 33, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
S&S Coatings, Inc.Spokane, WA 18
Salcido Connection, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14
Saunders Line Construction, Inc.Cheney, WA 71
Saxon Enterprises LLCTacoma, WA 1, 18
Schmitt Electric Inc.Wenatchee, WA 14, 40, 41, 51, 52, 53, 67, 70, 71
Selland Construction, Inc.Wenatchee, WA 11, 13, 2, 3, 33, 34-Cc, 34-Fa, 43, 46, 6, 66, 68, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B1, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Smith Excavation, IncCashmere, Washington 11, 13, 16, 33, 42, W-A2
Steelhead Constructors, Inc.Palo Cedro, CA 11
Strider Construction Co., Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 13, 38, 46, 6, 9, W-A2, W-A5, W-B2, W-C1, W-C4
Swiftwater Construction, Inc.Leavenworth, Wa 11, 13, 33, 42, 68, W-B1, W-C1
TEK Construction, Inc.Bellingham, WA 11, 33
Topper Industries, Inc.Woodland, WA 13, 9
Transpac Marinas, Inc.Anacortes, WA 13, 9
Trenchless Construction Services, LLCArlington, WA 34-Fa
Tumwater Drilling & Pump Inc.Dryden, WA 24
Unitec CorporationSeattle, WA 7
United Sales Associates IncLake Oswego, OR 67
Utec Metals IncSpokane Valley, WA 23
Vita Green LLCWenatchee, WA 16, 27, 48, 64, 68
Wadeco, Inc dba Wells and Wade MechanicalWenatchee, WA 14, 23
Wagstaff, Inc. dba Wagstaff Applied TechnologiesSpokane, WA 23
Watersmith Construction, Inc.Tumwater, WA 13, 9
Wenatchee Quality Welding and FabricationCashmere, WA 23, 3
Wesslen Construction, Inc.Spokane, WA 11, 13, 18, 27, 6, 9
Western Partitions, Inc.Wilsonville, OR 18, 3
Western Ranch Buildings, LLCEast Wenatchee, WA 3
Wheeler Excavation LLCBenton City, WA 11, 13, 3
Whitebird, IncorporatedWenatchee, WA 11, 13, 14, 18, 22, 23, 27, 3, 6
Whitefish Energy Holdings, LLCWhitefish, MT 11, 13, 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-T, 34-U, 34-V, 40, 43, 51, 69
Willamette Fence Co., Inc.Portland, OR 27
Wilson Construction CoCanby, OR 34-Aa, 34-Ab, 34-Ac, 34-Ba, 34-Bb, 34-Bc, 34-Ca, 34-Cb, 34-Cc, 34-Cd, 34-Ce, 34-Cf, 34-Cg, 34-Da, 34-Ea, 34-Eb, 34-Fa, 34-U, 34-V, 43, 51, 71
Woodland Resource Services, Inc.Ellensburg, WA 16, 48
Zuluaga Electric, LLCManson, WA 3, 51