2018 Ballfield Schedule

Date Day Game
Times
WWP #1
Full Size
100 x 50+ yds
Orange       
WWP #2
Full Size
100 x 50+ yds
Green
WWP #3
Full Size
100 x 50+ yds
Yellow
WWP #4
Full Size
100 x 50+ yds
White
Game
Times
KBHP #1
Lights
(Softball
/Soccer)
KBHP #2
Lights
(Softball
/Soccer)
KBHP #3
Lights
(Softball
/Soccer)
16-Feb Fri                  
17-Feb Sat                  
18-Feb Sun                  
19-Feb Mon                  
20-Feb Tue                  
21-Feb Wed                  
22-Feb Thu                  
23-Feb Fri                  
24-Feb Sat                  
25-Feb Sun                  
26-Feb Mon                  
27-Feb Tue 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
28-Feb Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
1-Mar Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
2-Mar Fri 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
3-Mar Sat                  
4-Mar Sun                  
5-Mar Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
6-Mar Tue 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
7-Mar Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
8-Mar Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
9-Mar Fri 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
10-Mar Sat                  
11-Mar Sun                  
12-Mar Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
13-Mar Tue 4-6PM WENATCHEE vs SOUTHRIDGE            
14-Mar Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
15-Mar Thu                  
16-Mar Fri 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
17-Mar Sat                  
18-Mar Sun                  
19-Mar Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
20-Mar Tue                  
21-Mar Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
22-Mar Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
23-Mar Fri 4-8PM WENATCHEE vs DAVIS            
24-Mar Sat  
WENATCHEE LACROSSE - ICEBREAKER LAX JAM
Amy Lewis (509) 668-0530-4309
       
25-Mar Sun          
26-Mar Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
27-Mar Tue 4-6PM WENATCHEE vs SUNNYSIDE            
28-Mar Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
29-Mar Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
30-Mar Fri                  
31-Mar Sat                  
1-Apr Sun                  
2-Apr Mon                  
3-Apr Tue                  
4-Apr Wed                  
5-Apr Thu                  
6-Apr Fri   MOUND PREP   MOUND PREP
7-Apr Sat  
TRIPLE CROWN SEASON OPENER
Matt Pilcher (480) 282-0735

 
TRIPLE CROWN SEASON OPENER
Matt Pilcher (480) 282-0735
8-Apr Sun    
9-Apr Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
10-Apr Tue                  
11-Apr Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
12-Apr Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
13-Apr Fri 4-8PM WENATCHEE vs EISENHOWER            
14-Apr Sat   MEN'S KICKOFF
Mike Van Lith - (509) 860-2215
  MEN'S KICKOFF
Mike Van Lith - (509) 860-2215
15-Apr Sun    
16-Apr Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
17-Apr Tue 4-6PM WENATCHEE vs WEST VALLEY (YAKIMA)            
18-Apr Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
19-Apr Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
20-Apr Fri         NOSACK VALLEY vs QUINCY
3:00-5PM
       
21-Apr Sat   SENIOR SOFTBALL  - KICK OFF TOURNAMENT
John Watson (509) 264-3088
  USSA - WOMEN'S KICKOFF
Trina Elmes (208) 301-4734
22-Apr Sun    
23-Apr Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
24-Apr Tue                  
25-Apr Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
26-Apr Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
27-Apr Fri 4-8PM WENATCHEE vs MOSES LAKE            
28-Apr Sat   APPLE BLOSSOM BASH
Mike Van Lith - (509) 860-2215
  APPLE BLOSSOM BASH
Mike Van Lith - (509) 860-2215
29-Apr Sun    
30-Apr Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
1-May Tue 4-6PM WENATCHEE vs EASTMONT            
2-May Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
3-May Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
4-May Fri                  
5-May Sat   SPRING OPENER
Tom Israelson 206-841-9955
       
6-May Sun          
7-May Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
8-May Tue 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
9-May Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
10-May Thu 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE
3:30-5pm
SENIOR SOFTBALL  60-70+
John Watson (509) 264-3088
       
11-May Fri 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE
3:30-5pm
       
12-May Sat   SENIOR SOFTBALL  60-70+
John Watson (509) 264-3088
       
13-May Sun          
14-May Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
15-May Tue   HOLD FOR WHS              
16-May Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
17-May Thu 8:00-3pm CASCADE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY - FIELD DAY
Greg Ringering (509) 670-8665
8am-3pm
       
3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
18-May Fri   HOLD FOR WHS              
19-May Sat  
RAIDER RUMBLE
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
 
RAIDER RUMBLE
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
20-May Sun    
21-May Mon 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
22-May Tue 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
23-May Wed 3:30-6pm WHS - PRACTICE            
24-May Thu                  
25-May Fri                  
26-May Sat   GWGSA - STERLING INVITE
Ken Krous (509) 679-2411
  GWGSA - STERLING INVITE
Ken Krous (509) 679-2411
27-May Sun    
28-May Mon    
29-May Tue                  
30-May Wed                  
31-May Thu                  
1-Jun Fri                  
2-Jun Sat   BRING DOWN THE HAMMER
Tom Israelson (206) 841-9955
       
3-Jun Sun          
4-Jun Mon                  
5-Jun Tue                  
6-Jun Wed                  
7-Jun Thu                  
8-Jun Fri  
HOME RUN DERBY
RJ Martinez (509) 630-9970
           
9-Jun Sat   GRIP IT & RIP IT TOURNAMENT
RJ Martinez (509) 630-9970
  RIVERBALL - USSSA
Leanne Lafferty (509) 670-3478
10-Jun Sun    
11-Jun Mon                  
12-Jun Tue                  
13-Jun Wed                  
14-Jun Thu                  
15-Jun Fri                  
16-Jun Sat   SENIOR SOFTBALL  - GOLDEN SUN
John Watson (509) 264-3088
       
17-Jun Sun          
18-Jun Mon                  
19-Jun Tue                  
20-Jun Wed                  
21-Jun Thu                  
22-Jun Fri  
HOME RUN DERBY
RJ Martinez (509) 630-9970
           
23-Jun Sat   HUMMBABES & OUTLAWS TOURNAMENT
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
       
24-Jun Sun          
25-Jun Mon                  
26-Jun Tue                  
27-Jun Wed                  
28-Jun Thu                  
29-Jun Fri   SPORTS FORUM
Eddie Allan (509) 594-9365
             
30-Jun Sat                  
1-Jul Sun                  
2-Jul Mon                  
3-Jul Tue All Day  2018 4th Of July Celebration & Wenatchee Valley Youth Circus
Kelly Kennedy (509) 387-1411
       
4-Jul Wed All Day        
5-Jul Thu 7am -1pm        
6-Jul Fri  
HOME RUN DERBY
RJ Martinez (509) 630-9970
           
7-Jul Sat   POWERBALL TOURNAMENT
RJ Martinez (509) 630-9970
       
8-Jul Sun          
9-Jul Mon                  
10-Jul Tue                  
11-Jul Wed                  
12-Jul Thu                  
13-Jul Fri                  
14-Jul Sat   WENATCHEE SENIOR SOFTBALL - YEAR END TOURNAMENT
Mark Loyd (509) 679-8382
  HOT DAMS - USSSA
Leanne Lafferty (509) 670-3478
15-Jul Sun    
16-Jul Mon                  
17-Jul Tue                  
18-Jul Wed                  
19-Jul Thu                  
20-Jul Fri                  
21-Jul Sat   LAST ALARM - RENTON FIREFIGHTERS
Daniel Hawkins (206) 432-0083
  Wenatchee N.I.T
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
22-Jul Sun    
23-Jul Mon                  
24-Jul Tue                  
25-Jul Wed                  
26-Jul Thu                  
27-Jul Fri                  
28-Jul Sat   SENIOR QUALIFIER
Tom Israelson (206) 841-9955
  SENIOR QUALIFIER
Tom Israelson (206) 841-9955
29-Jul Sun    
30-Jul Mon                  
31-Jul Tue   WENATCHEE YOUTH CIRCUS              
1-Aug Wed                  
2-Aug Thu       WENATCHEE YOUTH CIRCUS          
3-Aug Fri                  
4-Aug Sat   HOLD - TBD   HOLD - TBD
5-Aug Sun    
6-Aug Mon                  
7-Aug Tue                  
8-Aug Wed                  
9-Aug Thu                  
10-Aug Fri                  
11-Aug Sat   EASTERN WASHINGTON STATE
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
  EASTERN WASHINGTON STATE
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
12-Aug Sun    
13-Aug Mon                  
14-Aug Tue                  
15-Aug Wed                  
16-Aug Thu                  
17-Aug Fri                  
18-Aug Sat   O'TERRY'S LADS & LASSES TOURNAMENT
Pat Norlin (509) 679-7770 -  Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
  O'TERRY'S LADS & LASSES TOURNAMENT
Pat Norlin (509) 679-7770 -  Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
19-Aug Sun    
20-Aug Mon                  
21-Aug Tue                  
22-Aug Wed                  
23-Aug Thu                  
24-Aug Fri                  
25-Aug Sat   MIA LEDBETTER TOURNEY
Mike Ledbetter (509) 421-0677
       
26-Aug Sun          
27-Aug Mon                  
28-Aug Tue                  
29-Aug Wed                  
30-Aug Thu                  
31-Aug Fri                  
1-Sep Sat   SUPER DUAL NATIONALS
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
  SUPER DUAL NATIONALS
Mike Vanlith (509) 860-2215
2-Sep Sun
3-Sep Mon
4-Sep Tue                  
5-Sep Wed                  
6-Sep Thu                  
7-Sep Fri                  
8-Sep Sat                  
9-Sep Sun                  
10-Sep Mon                  
11-Sep Tue                  
12-Sep Wed                  
13-Sep Thu                  
14-Sep Fri                  
15-Sep Sat                  
16-Sep Sun                  
17-Sep Mon                  
18-Sep Tue                  
19-Sep Wed                  
20-Sep Thu                  
21-Sep Fri                  
22-Sep Sat                  
23-Sep Sun                  
24-Sep Mon                  
25-Sep Tue                  
26-Sep Wed                  
27-Sep Thu                  
28-Sep Fri                  
29-Sep Sat                  
30-Sep Sun                  
1-Oct Mon                  
2-Oct Tue                  
3-Oct Wed                  
4-Oct Thu                  
5-Oct Fri                  
6-Oct Sat                  
7-Oct Sun                  
8-Oct Mon                  
9-Oct Tue                  
10-Oct Wed                  
11-Oct Thu                  
12-Oct Fri                  
13-Oct Sat                  
14-Oct Sun                  
15-Oct Mon                  
16-Oct Tue                  
17-Oct Wed                  
18-Oct Thu                  
19-Oct Fri                  
20-Oct Sat                  
21-Oct Sun                  
22-Oct Mon                  
23-Oct Tue                  
24-Oct Wed                  
25-Oct Thu                  
26-Oct Fri                  
27-Oct Sat                  
28-Oct Sun                  
29-Oct Mon                  
30-Oct Tue                  
31-Oct Wed                  
1-Nov Thu                  
2-Nov Fri                  
3-Nov Sat                  
4-Nov Sun                  
5-Nov Mon                  
6-Nov Tue                  
7-Nov Wed                  
~~~Fields closed for the season  (weather permitting) - no lights available ~~~~